Hebrew College 2013 Graduates

The following degrees and certificates were awarded during Hebrew College's 88th Commencement ceremonies, held June 2, 2013, at Congregation Mishkan Tefila in Chestnut Hill, Mass.

Certificate in Early Childhood Jewish Education

Allison Snow Bergfeld

Certificate in Jewish Informal Education,
Youth Leadership and Camping

Michael Abdurakhmanov
Kevin Irwin Falik
Wayne H. Goldstein
Seth Adam Gordon-Lipkin
Leora Tova Hoenig
Lindsay Rebecca Larner
Rachel Krueger Lerner
Jessica R. Leving
Justin Mathew Sadle
Martin R. Shankle
Natalie Judith Spring

Certificate in Hebrew Language Teaching

Vera Vered Agronovsky
Daphna Sara Bassewitch
Tom G. Elka
Ayelet Gonen
Neta Goren
Yaron Kolton
Yael Mishani-Uval
Doris Mor
Miriam Nachum
Dana Sherf
Miriam Tal
Yael Weiss
Orit Yeret
Nirit Zohar

Certificate in Hebrew Teaching 
for Master Teachers

Anna Katzman
Hana Ron

Bachelor of Jewish Education

Daniel Meyor Getz
Andrew S. Markin

Master of Jewish Education

David Amar
Getzel Davis
Galit Elli Golan
Tiferet Lynn Gordon
Sara V. Greenberg
Flora E. Oynick
Melissa Beth Puius
Jeri Lynn Nagler Robins
Scott Bradley Roland
Philip Hanan Sherman
Beth Rosen Tassinari
Bonnie T. Turtz
Seth Michael Wax
Neil A. Zagorin

Master of Jewish Education 
and Certificate in Jewish Informal Education, Youth Leadership and Camping

Ira Justin Dounn

Master of Jewish Education–
Pardes Institute of Jewish Studies 
and Certificate in Jewish Day School Education

Eitan Adam Gavson
Stuart A. Jacobs
Hannah Lily Perlis
Avi Spodek
Ilan Aharon Weismark

Master of Arts in Jewish Studies

Kimberly Bernhardt
Patricia L. Bizzell
Carl Barry Chudnofsky
Israel E. de la Piedra
Richard L. Kradin
Nicole Beth Levy
Sara Nechama Samuels Meirowitz
Lev B. J. Meirowitz Nelson
Hal Benjamin Schevitz
Neal R. Walters

Master of Arts in Jewish Liberal Studies

Justin B. Pollack
Janice Raffel
Laurel H. Silverman

Certificate in Jewish Sacred Music

Deborah J. Johnson

Cantorial Ordination

Kevin A. Margolius
Melissa Beth Puius
Jeri Lynn Nagler Robins
Wendy J. Siegel

Rabbinic Ordination

Getzel Davis
Israel E. de la Piedra
Tiferet Lynn Gordon
Sara Nechama Samuels Meirowitz
Lev B. J. Meirowitz Nelson
Scott Bradley Roland
Hal Benjamin Schevitz
Philip Hanan Sherman
Seth Michael Wax

>